Rosters & Results

2014 Rideau Canoe Club Dragon Boat Festival
August 16 2014 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.rideaucanoeclub.ca  |  More photos

RESULTS
500m: 2:26.71  / 2:25.16
250m: 1:11.69 / 1:10.64
Division rank: 3/6 Mixed Division D (second 500m time)
Overall rank: 17/20, mixed teams

CREW
    • Coaches: Amanda Kijewski, Jane McBride
    • Captains: Patrick Gordon, Courtney Dalton
    • Caller: Hired
    • Steerspersons: Hired
    • Paddlers: Alexandra Hopkinson, Barbara Francisco, Bill Sagle, Carl Lacasse, Chuck Charlton, Courtney Dalton, Dan Hoang, Heather McDow, Henri Lanctot, Janice Blake, Jessica Williams, Katie Hanson, Molly Hoyle, Nadia Ferrara, Nicolas Courtemanche, Patrick Gordon, Shannon Plunkett, Taryn Grant, Véronique Houle

2014 Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival
June 20-22 2014 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.dragonboat.net | More photos

RESULTS
First 500m race, Saturday: 2:36.13
Second 500m race, Saturday: 2:30.13
Division rank, Saturday: 78/137, Mixed division (best time)
Overall rank, Saturday: 91/177, all teams (best time)

CREW
    • Coaches: Amanda Kijewski, Jane McBride
    • Captains: Patrick Gordon, Courtney Dalton
    • Caller: Kris Foss
    • Steersperson: Tom Hall
    • Paddlers: Angela Wilson, Bill Sagle, Carl Lacasse, Chuck Charlton, Courtney Dalton, Dan Piche, Heather McDow, Henri Lanctot, Janice Blake, Jessica Williams, Joshua Logan, Katie Hanson, Lubna Javed, Molly Hoyle, Nicolas Courtemanche, Patrick Gordon, Shannon Plunkett, Taryn Grant, Tina Nadeau, Véronique Houle


2013 Rideau Canoe Club Dragon Boat Festival
August 24 2013 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.rideaucanoeclub.ca  |  More photos

RESULTS
500m: 2:32.50 / 2:34.52
250m: 1:15.80 / 1:11.92
Division rank: 5/6 Mixed Division D (second 500m time)
Overall rank: 21/22, mixed teams

CREW
    • Coaches: Marta Tkaczyszyn, Reid Farquharson, Angus Mortimer
    • Captains: Patrick Gordon
    • Caller: Erin Collins
    • Steerspersons: Hired
    • Paddlers: Anne Collis, Bill Sagle, Chuck Charlton, Claude Jobin, Courtney Dalton, Dan Piche, Heather McDow, Janice Blake, Jason Solomon, John Emond, Josel Cioppa, Julieta Alfinger, Mary-Anne Lomas, Molly Hoyle, Neiges Senechal, Pat Byrne, Patrick Gordon, Samantha Weston, Sean Horne, Taryn Grant


2013 Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival
June 21-23 2013 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.dragonboat.net  |  More photos

RESULTS
First 500m race, Saturday: 2:34.26
Second 500m race, Saturday: 2:28.27
Division rank, Saturday: 104/145, Mixed division (best time)
Overall rank, Saturday: 126/187, all teams (best time)

CREW
    • Coaches: Amanda Kijewski, Steph Mayer, Rhys Hill
    • Captain: Patrick Gordon
    • Caller: Erin Collins
    • Steerspersons: Amanda Kijewski, Jeff Foss
    • Paddlers: Angela Wilson, Anne Collis, Bill Sagle, Carla Hilts, Chuck Charlton, Courtney Dalton, Darlene Simard, Erin Nelson, Heather McDow, Jason Solomon, Joel Vaillancourt, John Emond, Molly Hoyle, Neiges Senechal, Pat Byrne, Patrick Gordon, Rachael Ward, Samantha Weston, Sean Horne, Taryn Grant
Photo credit: eFire-Studio.com


2012 Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival
June 22-24 2012 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.dragonboat.net  |  More photos

RESULTS
First 500m race, Saturday: 2:36.18
Second 500m race, Saturday: 2:41.21
Division rank, Saturday: 100/182, Mixed division (best time)
Overall rank, Saturday: 119/201, all teams (best time)

CREW
    • Coach: James Marcus
    • Captain: Patrick Gordon
    • Caller: Angela Wilson
    • Steersperson: Hired
    • Paddlers: Chuck Charlton, Daniel Ray, Joel Vailliancourt, Josel Cioppa, Justin Yu, Nick Fournier, Pat Gordon, Pat Revie, Amica Harrington, Beth Hardy, Brittany Lambert, Christine Solomon, Jacquie Foster, Janet Kramer, Jill Boyce, Kimberley Koopman, Marlene Futcher, Mary Ellen Schaafsma, Maya Knott, Neiges Senechal, Taranum Singh


2011 Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival
June 18th 2011 in Ottawa, Ontario
Festival website: www.dragonboat.net  |  More photos

RESULTS
First 500m race, Saturday: 9:59.99, DQ due to near boat collision
Second 500m race, Saturday: 2:48.84
Division rank, Saturday: 132/142, Mixed division (best time)
Overall rank, Saturday: 158/194, all teams (best time)

CREW
    • Coaches: Gilles Blier, Steph Mayer
    • Captain: Naomi Garneau
    • Caller: Martine Lindsay
    • Steersperson: Naomi Garneau
    • Paddlers: Eowyn MacNessa, Heather Hossie, Heather Buchanan, Jacquie Foster, Jessie  Belot, Katherine Cuyler, Kimberley Koopman, Neally Thompson, Venissa de Castro, Angela Wilson, Ashraf Khan, Craig Fielding, Gautam Sabra, Hans Buser, Jason Riordon, Jay Coté, Josel Cioppa, Justin Yu, Mathew Lee, Mike Laporte, Pat Gordon